free vintage botanical prints - Google Search

Other names : Purple loosestrife , Spiked loosestrife, Purple lythrum, Λύθρο. Botanical - La Flore Des Environs De Paris new edition by Thuillier, Jean-Louis

gravures flore Paris - gravures flore de Paris - chelidoine a feuilles de chene - chelidonium majus quernum eclaire herbe de l hirondelle fe...

gravures flore Paris - gravures flore de Paris - chelidoine a feuilles de chene - chelidonium majus quernum eclaire herbe de l hirondelle fe...

Metrosideros collina v.146 [ser.4:v.16] (1920) - Curtis's botanical magazine.

The Biodiversity Heritage Library works collaboratively to make biodiversity literature openly available to the world as part of a global biodiversity community.

The Biodiversity Heritage Library works collaboratively to make biodiversity literature openly available to the world as part of a global biodiversity community.

Rosa gentiliana

The Biodiversity Heritage Library works collaboratively to make biodiversity literature openly available to the world as part of a global biodiversity community.

Curtis's Botanical Magazine -- Alnus cordata -- Trees and Leaves -- RHS Prints

Description A plate from Curtis's Botanical Magazine which was founded by William Curtis in The plate depicts Alnus cordata (Italian Alder) leaves, catkins and cones.

Dipsacus fullonum common teasel

Dipsacus - weed with opposite leaves that form cups and have sharp spikes, if I'm not mistaken, this is called teasel. Grows EVERYWHERE around Middle Tennessee.

Fuchsia Magellanica (Onagraceae) Illustration

cylindracea, Cylindrical-flowered Fuchsia - high resolution image from old book.This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book publis

Pinterest
Search