rifles: Alexander McQueen’s Givenchy haute couture... - The Ornamented Being

Alexander McQueen’s Givenchy Haute Couture AW (collar, red frizzy hair, pale makeup)

Cara Delevingne by Benny Horne for Vogue Australia October 2013 | The Fashionography

Cara Delevingne by Benny Horne for Vogue Australia October 2013

fashion editorials, shows, campaigns more!: queen cara: cara delevingne by benny horne for vogue australia october 2013

designer Agnieszka Osipa /photo Viky Arger

my costume, more Agnieszka Osipa Costumes photo Viky Arger slavic tale (costume)

Christian Tagliavini.  Swiss-Italian, born in 1971, educated in Italy and Switzerland, where he lives and works.  1503 – A VISIONARY RENAIS...

“ 1503 – The Renaissance portraits recreated by photographer Christian TagliaviniThe 1503 project by photographer and artist Christian Tagliavini, based between Switzerland and Italy,.

londonwarrior:  I was in an Edwardian mood, but now I feel positively Elizabethan3

Mood Earrings

.

Marcin Aleksander Surowiec

Martijn van Strien: Threads for Cockaigne - Thisispaper Magazine.

Kopfarbeit by Luigi + Iango for Vogue Germany April 2014

Maja, Codie, Auguste, Hanne, Irina & Nastya by Daniele Duella and Iango Henzi for Vogue Germany April 2014

1930s sweater, gloves, shoes, hat, hair & purse

aka: Everything!

Vintage 1930s Dress Ribbed Knitting Pattern PDF 3917 30s Art Deco Dress Size 14 16 Bust 32 34 Knit Jumper Pattern

Alexander McQueen #hindi sad diamonds

Alexander McQueen Fall 2008 Ready-to-Wear Fashion Show

Pinterest
Search